Archive

The 2019 Eventide Music Series is the SIXTH installment of the free, outdoor events in Centennial Square!

The first 5 years were huge successes and the energy just continues to build. Here are a few highlights from years past:

20142015201620172018

List of Past Bands & Curators

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014



Full list of Past Eventide Performers & Curators:

Bands:
A: Abraham, ACAB Rocky, Advance Bass, Anciients, Answer Drum Group, The Archaics

B: The Backhomes (2014,2015,2016), Bad Hoo, The Ballantynes, BB, Billy Ghost, Black Wizard, Karl Blau, Blessed, Bob Le Head (2017,2018), Ryan Boldt, Bridal Party, Brushes, bsd.u, Bucan Bucan, Bum, Louise Burns, Buzzard

C: Carousels, Car Seat Headrest, Cascadia Sound, Cathedral Bloom, The Cavaleros, Evan Cheadle, Chet, Ora Cogan, Cool Band, The Courtneys, Colin Cowan & the Elastic Stars, Croatia, Crown, Crystal Eyes, Csetkwe

D: Dark Glasses, Dead Soft, Lindsay Delaronde, Diamond Cafe, Dia-nos (2015, 2017), DJ Kookum, Downtown, Dragon Fli Empire, Dumb

E: Elan Noon, Addie Elliot, Emilie & Odgen

F: Fall Fair Car, Fantasy Prom, Floridas, Fountain, Fox Glove, Freak Heat Waves, Frog Eyes, Funk Cannon

G: The Gaff, Gender Poutine, Germany Germany, Hannah Gentes, Girlfriend, Pascale Goodrich-Black, Grossbuster (2014,2016)

H: Hansmole, Heron, Hi-Q Soundsystem, Honcho Poncho, Howiewonder, Hush Hush Noise, Hush Pup, Hutch

I: Iceberg Ferg, Ivory Towers

J: Jacksxn, Johnny Gr4ves, Jons, Jo Passed

K: Kandle & The Krooks, Kara-Kata Afrobeat Group, Knows, Koban, Nicholas Krgovich

L: Lab Coast, Laggards, LaRo$a, The Leg-Up Program, Les Noces Gitanes, Lily Fawn, Grace Love & The True Loves, Lovers Touch

M: Masala, Maskara, Mark Alexander McIntyre, Mendozza, Misc.Friend, Monolithium, Mount Eerie, Shawn Mrazek Lives!

N: Ndidi Cascade, Necking, Neru, The New Groovement (2015,2016), N0V3L

O: Olde World Nudists, Old Girl, The Orange Kyte

P: Painted Fruits, Jamie Parisio, Peach Pyramid, Philo Ross, Pooched, Power-Buddies, Psychic Pollution, Psychosomatic Itch

R: RadCo, Random Citizen, Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Elowynn Rose, Rotterdam, Ruby Karinto (2014, 2017)

S: Sabota, SassyBlack, Scars & Scarves, Sh-Shakes, Sipreano, Sister Blanche, Smoke Eaters, Rae Spoon, Summering, Sure

T: Terra, THEESatisfacton, This Way North

U: Under The Mountain

V: Vague, Versing, Void Mirror, Vying For Glory

W: Wand/Island Eyes (2014,2016), Wayst, West My Friend, White Poppy, Wire Spine, Witch Prophet, Willie Thrasher & Linda Saddleback, Wise Child

Y: Young Braised

Z: Zen Mystery Fogg, Zuzu’s Petals

Curators:
2RO Meida, Audiogrowth, the fifty fifty arts collective/Copper Owl, Garden City Tape Music Society, Garden City Grooves, Holy Smokes, La Société francophone de Victoria, PGNB, Shake, Sionainn Phillips, VI Metal Festival Society, Weird Canada,