Archive

The 2021 Eventide Music Series is the second installment of the online edition. This summer will mark our second year of bringing live, free, and local music to you online in light of ongoing events. 

The first 7 years were huge successes and the energy just continues to build. Here are a few highlights from years past:

20142015201620172018 2019 2020

List of Past Bands & Curators

 

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014



Full list of Past Eventide Performers & Curators:

Bands:
A: Abraham, ACAB Rocky, ACTORS, Advance Bass, Aidan Knight, Anciients, Angus Watt, Answer Drum Group, The Archaics

B: The Backhomes (2014, 2015, 2016), Bad Hoo, The Ballantynes, BB, Billy Ghost, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Black Wizard, Karl Blau, Blessed, Bob Le Head (2017, 2018), Ryan Boldt, Bridal Party (2017, 2020), Brushes, bsd.u, Bucan Bucan, Bum, Louise Burns, Buzzard

C: Matthew Cardinal, Carousels, Car Seat Headrest, Cascadia Sound, Cathedral Bloom, The Cavaleros, Evan Cheadle, Chet, CHUNKASAURUS, Ora Cogan (2016, 2019, 2020), Cool Band, The Courtneys, Colin Cowan & the Elastic Stars, Crimson Witch, Croatia, Crown, Crystal Eyes, Csetkwe, Cycolith

D: Dark Glasses, Dead Soft, DEBBY FRIDAY, Lindsay Delaronde, Diamond Cafe, Dia-nos (2015, 2017), DJ Kookum, Downtown, Dragon Fli Empire, Dream Girl 88, Dumb

E: Elan Noon (2017, 2019), Addie Elliot, Emilie & Odgen

F: Fall Fair Car, Fantasy Prom, Floridas, Fountain, Fox Glove, Freak Heat Waves, Frog Eyes, Funk Cannon, Future Star

G: The Gaff, Gender Poutine, Germany Germany, Hannah Gentes, Girlfriend, Pascale Goodrich-Black, Grossbuster (2014, 2016, 2019)

H: Hansmole, Kris Harper, Heron, Hi-Q Soundsystem, Holosapien, Honcho Poncho, Hoopsnake, Howiewonder, Hush Hush Noise, Hush Pup, Hutch

I: Iceberg Ferg, In Mirrors, Ivory Towers

J: Jacksxn, Johnny Gr4ves, Jons, Jo Passed

K: Kandle & The Krooks, Kara-Kata Afrobeat Group, Knows, Koban, Nicholas Krgovich, KT Laine

L: Lab Coast, Laggards, LaRo$a, Layten Kramer, The Leg-Up Program, Lekwungen Traditional Dancers, Les Noces Gitanes, Lily Fawn, Lightning Dust, Grace Love & The True Loves, Lovers Touch, Kirsten Ludwig, Luvgoon

M: Masala, Maskara, Mark Alexander McIntyre, Mendozza, Meditated Form, Mega Bog, Misc.Friend, Mob Bounce, Monolithium, Moondle, Mount Eerie, Mourning Coup (2019, 2020), Shawn Mrazek Lives!

N: Ndidi Cascade, Necking, Neru, The New Groovement (2015, 2016), N0V3L, Numbing

O: Olde World Nudists, Old Girl, Ora Cogan (2016, 2019, 2020), The Orange Kyte

P: Painted Fruits, Palm Haze, Jamie Parisio, Peach Pyramid, Pesewa, Petal Supply, Philo Ross, Pink Charcoal, Pooched, Power-Buddies, Prince Shima, Psychic Pollution, Psychosomatic Itch

R: RadCo, Random Citizen, REDRESS, Regularfantasy, Righteous Rainbows of Togetherness, Elowynn Rose, Rotterdam, Ruby Karinto (2014, 2017)

S: Sabota, SassyBlack, Scars & Scarves (2014, 2019) , Sh-Shakes, Sipreano, Sister Blanche, Slam Dunk, Smoke Eaters, SPESH, Rae Spoon, SPORUS, Summering, Sure, Sussy

T: Terra, THEESatisfacton, This Way North

U: Under The Mountain

V: Vague, Versing, Void Mirror, Vying For Glory

W: Wand/Island Eyes (2014,2016), Wayst, West My Friend, White Poppy, Wire Spine, Witch Prophet, Willie Thrasher & Linda Saddleback, Wise Child

Y: Young Braised

Z: Zen Mystery Fogg, Zuzu’s Petals

Curators:
2RO Meida, Audiogrowth, Eli Hirtle, the fifty fifty arts collective/Copper Owl, Garden City Tape Music Society, Garden City Grooves, Girls Rock Camp Victoria, Regular Occasion/Holy Smokes, La Société francophone de Victoria, Oscar St. Records, PGNB, Shake, Sionainn Phillips, VILA Presents, VI Metal Festival Society, Weird Canada